top of page
Anchor 1
Parish Directory/Directorio Parroquial

Pastoral Advisory Council: Lilia Rodela 210-663-9274

Finance Council: Adrianna Rocha 210-623-3970

Religious Education Council:  Queña Chavez 210-623-3970

Run For Human Need Chair: Dieudonne Jaosidy J 210-204-8103

Holy Win: Deida Cristina Ovalle 210-409-0983

Trick or Trunk & Altarcitos:  Carmen Zavalla 956-251-7099

Parish Ministries & Organizations

 

A.C.T.S Core:  Wilbert Villamil 210-378-3925

 Altar Society: Debbie Chavarria 210-288-1935

Altar Servers:  Alma Gutierrez 210-781-9337

Youth Group: Lilia Rodela 210-663-9274

Guadalupanos: Norma Espinoza  210-421-4292

Holy Name Society: Joel Moreno 210-307-9145

Couples for Christ: Jet Licon 915-309-3498

Way: Roger Enriquez 210- 313-5165

Pilgrimage Tours: Rosa Balderas 210-608-6078 

Community Action Group (COPS):  Juan Elias 210-355-8228

Ministry to the Sick (Homebound): Silvia Pérez 210-908-0167

Pro-Life (womb to tomb): Araceli Guerra 210-514-6752

Eucharist Ministers and Lectors Ministers:

8:00a.m. Ariana Cruz 210-367-3895

12:00 a.m.  Angie Panatex 210-875-9619

 

Greeters & Ushers:

8 a.m. Lois Covalt 210-218-6600

12p.m. Steve Garcia 210-387-0809

Choirs:

8 a.m. Paloma Goede 210-326-1849

12p.m. Madeline Panatex 210-989-0731

12p.m.  Frank Licon 915-309-1678

Updated: January 11, 2023

Organizaciones y Ministros Parroquiales

Hombres  de A.C.T.S.: Miguel Delcid 210-946-4733

Mujeres de A.C.T.S.: Liliana Uribe 210-440-5920

Cenáculo de la Divina Misericordia:  Silvia Pérez 210-908-0167

Pro-Vida (Immigracion) Araceli Guerra 210-514-6752

Comunidad de Agua Viva: Juan Aguilar 210-619-6447

 

Grupo de Oración: Moises Nava 210-643-4937

Guadalupanos: Norma Espinoza  210-421-4292

Ministerio de Biblia: Evelia Martinez 210-748-6595

Sociedad del Altar: Debbie Chavarria 210-288-1935

 

Ministros Extraordinarios de la Sagrada Comunión:

Eucaristía: Irene Sanchez 210-291-3576

Lectores: Alejandro Valdivia 210-473-1938

 

Coros:

Coro Emmanuel: Maria Aguilar 210-643-9118

Coro Fiat: Astrid Tapia 210-459-3766

Coro Gal'ed (niños): Abigail Bermea 210-605-2273

Coro Jerusalen: Marisol Terrazas 210-296-0374

Coro Mensajeros de Cristo (hombres): Jose Luis Macias 818-877-0993

 

 

Monaguillos: Alma Gutiérrez 210-781-9357

 

Ujieres:

Sabado 6:30 pm: Claudia Villalobos 210-204-4981

Domingo 10 am: Lilia Rodela 210-663-9274

5:30 pm: Elizabeth Sanchez 210-784-7601

Grupo de Jovenes: Lilia Rodela 210-663-9274

bottom of page